East Rockingham
1

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District Choir
2:30pm- 5:00pmBR Volleyball Club
Gym - Main location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSW Volleyball Club
Gym - Main location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Teacher Workday
Van 1

Caroline Warns/MMS

Caroline Warns/MMS

5:45am- 7:15amSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
7:15am- 8:00amA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Le Club location
8:00am- 2:30pmFFA
J Frank Hillyard Middle School, Rockingham County School Farm location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball
Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:30pmPAC Meeting
Library location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
River Bend Elementary School location
7:15pmPTSA
Library location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amBaseball Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
8:20am- 8:50amSenior Class Meeting
Auditorium location

Need mic

Need mic

9:50am- 11:20amExam-3rd period
12:00pm- 3:00pmVan 2 Sped
JMU location
1:30pm- 3:00pmExam-7th period
3:15pm- 4:00pmA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Le Club location
3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date changed from 01-23-19)

vs. Spotswood
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV ByeEast Rockingham
location
6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 01-23-19)

vs. Spotswood
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity ByeEast Rockingham
location
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Activity Bus-White

Indoor Track

Indoor Track

9:45am- 11:22amGuidance
Auditorium location

Juniors PM MTC ONLY Scheduling or Students that have an 8th period exam

Juniors PM MTC ONLY Scheduling or Students that have an 8th period exam

9:50am- 11:20pmExam-4th period
1:30pm- 3:00pmExam-8th period
1:30pm- 3:00pmGuidance
Auditorium location

Juniors Scheduling

Juniors Scheduling

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:15pm- 7:30pmFFA
4:15pmIndoor Track: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fort Defiance
4:15pmIndoor Track: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Fort Defiance
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 01-22-19)

vs. Spotswood
5:50pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Harrisonburg

Dive Competition Only

Dive Competition Only

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Spotswood
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball
Gym - Auxiliary location

Open Gym

Open Gym

6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
6:30pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Waynesboro
 @ Waynesboro YMCA Poollocation
6:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Waynesboro
 @ Waynesboro YMCA Poollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 01-22-19)

vs. Spotswood
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Spotswood
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:50pmLeadership Club/PalmerBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:50pm

Charlottesville, VA location
8:00am- 3:50pmVan 1
Charlottesville, VA location

VHSL Leadership Conference

VHSL Leadership Conference

1:30pm- 3:00pmGuidance
Auditorium location

Sophomores Scheduling

Sophomores Scheduling

3:15pm- 5:00pmBaseball Practice
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-10-18)

vs. Madison County
5:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
6:30pm- 7:30pmParent Meeting
Lecture Room location

Peru Trip Meeting

Peru Trip Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-10-18)

vs. Madison County
8:45pm- 10:00pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 3:00pmGuidance
Auditorium location

Freshmen Scheduling

Freshmen Scheduling

3:15pm- 4:00pmA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Le Club location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
River Bend Elementary School location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-28-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-10-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-28-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-28-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-10-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-28-18)

vs. Buffalo Gap
Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amVan 1

Debate

Debate

8:00am- 11:00amGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
10:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
1:00pm- 3:30pmBaseball Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-19)

vs. Floyd County
2:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-12-19)

vs. Parry McCluer
5:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location