East Rockingham
1

Friday, November 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDIndoor Track: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Heritage
 @ Liberty Universitylocation
TBDIndoor Track: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Heritage
 @ Liberty Universitylocation
3:15pm- 4:15pmA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Le Club location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
4:00pm- 5:30pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spotswood
 @ Spotswood High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spotswood
 @ Spotswood High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDIndoor Track: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Heritage
 @ Liberty Universitylocation
TBDIndoor Track: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Heritage
 @ Liberty Universitylocation
6:00amActivity Bus-WhiteBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Liberty University location

Indoor Track

Indoor Track

8:00am- 11:00amGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
10:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
11:30amSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Christiansburg
1:00pmFootball: Varsity State Tournamentvs. Goochland

FM 96.1 will broadcast the game

FM 96.1 will broadcast the game

5:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmBR Volleyball Club
Gym - Main location
5:00pm- 9:00pmSW Volleyball Club
Gym - Main location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Early Childhood Education Class
River Bend Elementary School location
5:45am- 7:15amSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
7:15am- 8:00amA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Le Club location
8:30am- 1:45pmA5-Red Activity (14 passenger)
Harrisonburg, VA location
8:30am- 1:45pmSPED
Harrisonburg, VA location

Jones/Scott Class

Jones/Scott Class

8:30am- 1:45pmVan 2 Sped
Harrisonburg, VA location
11:30am- 2:45pmScience Mr. BangeBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

JMU location

Memorial Hall

Memorial Hall

3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
4:15pmActivity Bus-White
4:15pmIndoor Track: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fort Defiance
4:15pmIndoor Track: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Fort Defiance
5:30pm- 7:30pmFCCLA Fundraiser
Commons - Small location

Dinner with Santa/Cookies with Mrs. Clause

Dinner with Santa/Cookies with Mrs. Clause

6:00pmBooster Club Meeting  

(Postponed)

Board Meeting only

Board Meeting only

6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
6:00pmScholastic Bowl: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Buffalo Gap
 @ Buffalo Gap location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
River Bend Elementary School location
7:00pmEurope Trip Meeting
Lecture Room location

Parent & student meeting for those going to Europe with Mrs. Woodall

Parent & student meeting for those going to Europe with Mrs. Woodall

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Van 1

AD Meeting

AD Meeting

9:51am- 11:22amDrama
Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:30pmBand Practice
3:30pm- 4:45pmCPR Training
Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 12-22-18)

vs. Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
6:30pmBooster Club Meeting
Room 167 (Butler) location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Robert E. Lee (Staunton)

MES Jump Rope Team will perform at Halftime

MES Jump Rope Team will perform at Halftime

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 12-22-18)

vs. Robert E. Lee (Staunton)
8:45pm- 10:00pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Activity Bus-WhiteBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Indoor Track

Indoor Track

11:30am- 3:00pmAP Environmental ScienceBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Frazier Quarry location
11:30am- 3:00pmVan 2 Sped
Frazier Quarry location
12:40pm- 2:10pmMTC Visitation
Massanutten Technical Center location

9th Grades to visit MTC Leaving ERHS @ 11:50am, Returning @ 3:00pm

9th Grades to visit MTC Leaving ERHS @ 11:50am, Returning @ 3:00pm

3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 4:45pmCPR Training
Library location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
4:15pmIndoor Track: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-03-18)

vs. Fort Defiance
4:15pmIndoor Track: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 12-03-18)

vs. Fort Defiance
6:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
7:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Clarke County, Strasburg
7:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Clarke County, Strasburg
Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 12:00pmChallengeBus Info

Leaves:       8:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

Triplett Tech location

Student Interest (MRGS)

Student Interest (MRGS)

9:51am- 11:22amDrama
Auditorium location
10:00am- 1:15pmScience Mr. BangeBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:15pm

JMU location

Memorial Hall

Memorial Hall

3:15pm- 5:30pmBand Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
Gym - Main location
3:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Gym - Auxiliary location
5:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Basketball
Gym - Main location
6:00pm- 9:30pmDiversity Club

BSA Talent Show

BSA Talent Show

6:00pm- 9:30pmVan 1

Diversity Team

Diversity Team

8:45pm- 10:00pmSwim Team Practice
Le Club location